银行招聘考试历年真题解析5节

发布时间:2021-09-02
银行招聘考试历年真题解析5节

银行招聘考试历年真题解析5节 第1节


3G是指第三代移动通信技术。相对第一代模拟制式手机(1G)和第二代数字手机(2G),第三代手机(3G)显示了强大的优势,具体表现为3G可以让你的手机的网速像家庭宽带一样快;它能够处理图像、音乐、视频流等多种媒体格式,提供包括网页浏览、电话会议、电子商务等多种信息服务,其标志性功能就是支持视频电话。目前,中国移动、中国电信、中国联通三家公司已取得3G牌照,2009年被业界称为“中国3G元年”,亚洲称为全球3G发展最快的地区。
依据上文,“3G手机”最突出的两大特点是()

A.联网速度快,支持视频电话
B.提供多种信息服务,支持视频电话
C.联网的速度快,能够处理多种媒体格式
D.提供多种信息服务,能够处理多种媒体格式

答案:A
解析:
属于主旨概括题。本题可以采用标点符号法来解题,对3G手机进行介绍时,文中采用了分号,说明分号前后是并列关系,并且后文重点说了手机的第二大标志性功能是支持视频电话。所以选A。


羌特勒是一种野生蘑菇,生长在能为它提供所需糖分的寄生树木——例如道格拉斯冷杉下面。反过来,羌特勒在地下的根茎细丝可以分解这些糖分,并为其寄主提供养分和水分。正是因为这种互惠的关系,采割道格拉斯冷杉下面生长的羌特勒会给这种树木造成严重的伤害。
下面哪一个判断如果正确,对上面的结论提出了最强有力的质疑?( )
A.道格拉斯冷杉算不上什么名贵稀有树木
B.羌特勒不仅生长在道格拉斯冷杉树下,也生长在其他寄主树木下面
C.其他野生蘑菇也有长在道格拉斯冷杉树下的,与羌特勒的特点相似
D.对野生蘑菇的采割反而刺激了它的生长

答案:D
解析:
要对题干进行有力的质疑,就要证明羌特勒的采割对道格拉斯的生长没有影响或有积极影响。A项、B项、C项对判断没有影响,排除掉。D项说明了羌特勒的采割对道格拉斯冷杉的生长有积极作用。


隐蔽型通货膨胀没有物价的上涨,因此无法用指标来衡量。(  )

答案:错
解析:


我国科学家于2013年10月26日在杭州宣布,成功研发出人感染(  )禽流感病毒疫苗株。

A.SARS
B.H5N2
C.H7N1
D.H7N9

答案:D
解析:
我国科学家于2013年10月26日在杭州宣布,成功研发出人感染H7N9禽流感病毒疫苗株。


资料:What attracts customers? Obviously the quality of a product does, but visual images contribute a great deal. It is not only the image provided by the packaging that counts but the whole corporate identity of the company.
There are now many products and services on the market which are similar in content though produced by different companies. It is vital, therefore, for a company to distinguish itself from its competitors by having a strong company image which is immediately recognizable.
Logos are part of this image. They are symbols which often include a name or initials to identify a company. The logo establishes a visual identity for the company, just as different groups of young people express their identity through hairstyles and clothes. All groups from all cultures and throughout the ages have used colors and symbols to show their identity.
In different cultures, different colors carry different meanings. Some colors may be connected with coldness in one culture and with warmth in another; some colors represent life in one culture but death in another. International companies have, therefore, to make sure that their logos will not be misunderstood or misinterpreted in different countries.
Many companies have, over the years, renewed their logos to fit in with contemporary design and to present more powerful images. Company logos can be emotive and can inspire loyalty by influencing the subconscious. Some logos incorporate an idea of the product; and a case in point is the steering wheel in the Mercedes logo, for example, and the airplane tail of Alitalia.
Logos are used on letterheads, packaging and brochures as well as on the product itself. They may also appear in newspapers or on television as part of an advertising campaign.
Companies need to have a strong corporate identity. The logo helps to promote this image and to fix in the minds of the consumers. Logos, therefore, need to be original and to have impact and style.

The passage supplies information that would answer which of the following questions?

A.What’s in the image?
B.What attracts customers?
C.What’s in a logo?
D.None of above

答案:B
解析:
本题考查主旨大意。
【关键词】The passage supplies information; answer which of the following question
【主题句】首段首句What attracts customers?
【解析】题目意为“文章内容可以回答以下哪个问题?” 选项A意为“图像中有什么?”;选项B意为“什么吸引客户?”;选项C意为“标识中有什么?”;选项D意为“以上全不对”。根据主题句,本文主要讲的是什么可以吸引客户,故选项B符合题意。


银行招聘考试历年真题解析5节 第2节


资料:Bank CD is the instrument uniformly figuring in the investment options of most investors. Bank of India CDs are safe, FDIC insured & offer decent returns. There is no brokerage, no fees or hidden costs. However, the Bank may impose a fee for administrative expenses involved in any legal action in connection with the CD. Look at our ‘Star CD’ plan below.
High Interest: Higher on Large amount
Our rates on certificate of deposits are among the best in the industry. The rate may vary on day-to day basis. For CD’s of above $250,000.00, the interest is simple i.e not compounded; therefore, annual percentage yield is same as annual interest rate. The interest is payable on the day of maturity of deposit. Interest paid during the year is reported to Internal Revenue Services. For today’s rates please refer to Current Rates of Interest on STAR CDs.
Maturity Period: Flexible to your needs
You may choose any maturity date with a minimum period of 7 days to a maximum period of 1 year to suit your needs. Your CD is automatically renewed for the same period in absence of any other instruction, at the ruling rate of interest on the date of renewal. There is no grace period for automatic renewal of deposits on maturity. For deposits issued for 1 year or more, we send maturity notices to the depositors 2 to 4 weeks before the due date.
Minimum Amount: Easy to Start
The minimum amount accepted is USD 2000
Other Features:
1.FDIC Insurance Up to $100,000
2.Facility to Open Joint & Corporate Accounts
Additional Deposits:
Additional amounts deposited into an account will be treated as fresh deposits & separate certificates of deposits will be issued for such deposits.
Early Withdrawal:
Withdrawal of deposit before its date of maturity may be allowed at bank’s discretion. In that event, interest will be paid at the rate applicable for the period for which the deposit remained with the bank or the contracted rate, whichever is lower, as prevailing on the date of deposit, less one percent. However, no interest shall be paid on the deposit which runs for less than 30 days. There is no other penalty or charge on early withdrawal.

According to the passage, which of the following is NOT true about Star CD? ( )

A.The minimum amount to invest is USD 2000.
B.You may choose any maturity date as you wish.
C.The rates on certificate of deposits may vary day to day.
D.Separate certificates of deposits will be issued for additional deposits.

答案:B
解析:
本题考查细节理解。
【关键词】not true; about Star CD
【主题句】
第七段The minimum amount accepted is USD 2000. 最低投资金额为2000美元。
第五段You may choose any maturity date with a minimum period of 7 days to a maximum period of 1 year to suit your needs. 您可以选择任何到期日,最短期限为7天,最长期限为1年,以满足您的需求。
第三段The rate may vary on day-to day basis. 利率可能每天都有所不同。
倒数第三段Additional amounts deposited into an account will be treated as fresh deposits & separate certificates of deposits will be issued for such deposits. 存入账户的额外金额将被视为新鲜存款,并将为此类存款发放单独的存款凭证。
【解析】题目意为“关于‘星光’大额存款计划,以下哪个选项不正确?”。选项A意为“最低投资金额为2000美元”;选项B意为“您可以根据您的意愿选择任何到期日”;选项C意为“利率可能每天都有所不同”;选项D意为“将为额外存款发放单独的存款证明书”。根据主题句,到期日必须在7天到1年之间,因此不能随意选择到期日,故选项B错误。


资料:“I wouldn’t be here today if not for the generosity of strangers,” said Michael Moritz, while announcing a major donation to Oxford University. A former Time Magazine reporter, Mr. Moritz left journalism to become one of the most successful venture capitalists in Silicon Valley. Through Sequoia Capital, the firm he joined in 1986 and has led for many years, Mr. Moritz was an early investor in Google, Yahoo, PayPal and LinkedIn. His personal fortune is estimated at well over $1 billion. Oxford University announced last Wednesday that he and his wife, the novelist Harriet Heyman, donated £75 million, or $115 million, to fund a new scholarship program aimed at providing financial aid to students from low-income backgrounds. Behind the headlines about the size of the gift was a family story of immigration, education and a sense of obligation that transcended generations.
  “I grew up in Cardiff, went to an ordinary comprehensive school, and was the only pupil in my year to go to Oxbridge,” Mr. Moritz explained. “My father was plucked as a teenager from Nazi Germany and was able to attend a very good school in London on a scholarship.” In an interview afterward, Mr. Moritz said that his father, Alfred, had grown up in Munich, where his father was a judge who lost his post when the Nazis came to power. Mr. Moritz’s mother, Doris, was part of the kindertransport, a rescue effort that took about 9,300 unaccompanied, mostly Jewish children from Germany, Austria, Poland and Czechoslovakia to Britain shortly before the outbreak of World War Ⅱ. “ My father’s cousin, Fritz Ursell, was also rescued from terrible circumstances. When he came to Britain, he also benefited from scholarships, and grew up to become a member of the Royal Society,” said Mr. Moritz.
  “It is all too easy not to remember, ” said Mr. Moritz, who has a history major and the editor of Isis, Oxford’s student literary magazine, as an undergraduate before completing an MBA at the Wharton School of University of Pennsylvania. In May, Mr. Moritz announced that he had been diagnosed with a rare medical condition which is incurable. But he preferred not to name the disease. “I felt I wanted to be my partners and with the public. But I didn’t want every ghoul on the internet following me.”
  Charlotte Anderson, a second-year student studying German at Oxford and the first person in her family to go to a university, said that anxiety about taking on debt had nearly kept her from accepting the offer from the school. “it’s great to think that future students who follow me can do so without the fear that I went through.” She said while attending the news conference. Asked whether the university’s campaign to finance student scholarships through private donations rather than government funding meant that Oxford was giving up efforts to secure more public support, the university’s chancellor, Chris Patten, a former Conservative minister to Prime Minister Margaret Thatcher and John Major, joked that he was “ no longer allowed to have any political views.”

It can be inferred from the passage that the family background of Mr. Moritz ( ).

A.showed how scholarship changed his family members’ life.
B.gave him the motive to study hard to be successful.
C.illustrated that his family emphasized on education very much.
D.proved that immigration family can also make great achievements.

答案:A
解析:
本题考查的是推理判断。
【关键词】inferred from the passage; the family background of Mr. Moritz
【主题句】第二段 Mr. Moritz explained. “My father was plucked as a teenager from Nazi Germany and was able to attend a very good school in London on a Scholarship.”(莫里茨先生解释说。“我父亲十几岁时被纳粹德国选中,在伦敦凭借奖学金上了一所非常好的学校。”) My father’s cousin, Fritz Ursell, was also rescued from terrible circumstances. When he came to Britain, he also benefited from scholarships, and grew up to become a member of the Royal Society,” said Mr. Moritz. “父亲的表亲,Fritz Ursell也从可怕的情况下被救出。当他来到英国的时候,他也受益于奖学金,并且长大后成为英国皇家学会的一员,”莫里茨先生说。)
【解析】本题问“从文章可以推断出莫里兹先生的家庭背景( )?”。选项A意为“显示了奖学金如何改变了他的家庭成员的生活”;选项B意为“提供他努力学习追求成功的动机”;选项C意为“说明他的家人非常重视教育”;选项D意为“证明移民家庭也可以取得巨大成就”。根据文章第2段的内容(主题句)可知奖学金改变了他的家人命运。根据文章内容,选项B、C、D相对于选项A并不能很直观地得出结论。


中国银行业监督管理委员会负责对全国银行业及非银行业金融机构的经营活动进行监 管,这些金融机构包括( )。
A.城市信用合作社和农村信用合作社
B.政策性银行
C.金融租赁公司
D.期货经纪公司

答案:A,B,C
解析:
根据《银行业监督管理法》第2条的规定,国务院银行业监督管理机 构负责对全国银行业金融机构及其业务活动监督管理的工作。该法所称的银行业金融机构是 指在中华人民共和国境内设立的商业银行、城市信用合作社、农村信用合作社等吸收公众存款 的金融机构以及政策性银行。在我国境内设立的金融资产管理公司、信托投资公司、财务公 司、金融租赁公司以及经国务院银行业监督管理机构批准设立的其他金融机构的监督管理,也 适用该法对银行业金融机构监督管理的规定。故ABC选项正确。期货经紀公司是由中国 证监会监督管理的。


总分类账户与明细分类账户平行登记四要点中的“依据相同”是指( )。
A.总分类账要根据明细分类账进行登记
B.明细分类账要根据总分类账进行登记
C.根据同一会计凭证登记
D.由同一人员进行登记

答案:C
解析:
略。


行人甲与乙因自行车相撞发生争吵,甲朝乙胸部猛击一拳,乙倒地,因反射性心跳停止而 死亡。甲的行为构成( )。
A.故意杀人罪 B.过失致人死亡罪
C.故意伤害(致死)罪 D.不构成犯罪

答案:C
解析:
甲朝乙胸部猛击一拳是故意非法损害他人身体健康的行为,甲的伤害行 为与乙死亡结果之间具有因果关系,但是曱主观上对乙的死亡没有故意,所以甲的行为构成故 意伤害致死罪。


银行招聘考试历年真题解析5节 第3节


2,1,6/7,4/5,10/13,( )
A. 4/3 B.3/4 C. 7/15 D. 7/16

答案:B
解析:


甲、乙、丙、丁、戊5人对4道单项选择题(每道题有A、B、C、D四个选项)的答题情况如下表:

若每人只答对了其中的一道题,且第一题的答案为B,则第二题的答案为:

A.A
B.B
C.C
D.D

答案:A
解析:
第一步,确定题型。
题干具有匹配特征,确定为分析推理。
第二步,分析条件,进行推理。
根据条件“每人只答对了其中的一道题,且第一题的答案为B”,可知丙第一题答对了,其他题目答错了,据此可得如下表格:

根据上表可知,第二题不选D、B,排除B、D项;
根据上表可知,第二题可能为A,可能为C,例如假设法解题,假设第二题选A,可得下表:

即存在一种可能,使得每人都答对一道题,符合;
假设第二题选C进行验证,可得下表:

如果第二题选C,那么根据上述表格,丁第四题回答正确,而此时,甲四道题全部回答错误,不符合条件,故第二题不选C。
因此,选择A选项


Man can eventually land on Venus only when

A.the algae have done their work
B.the atmosphere becomes cooler
C.there is oxygen
D.it rains there

答案:D
解析:
由最后一段中“before man can set foot on Venus it will be necessary for the oxygen to pro.duce rain”可知,只有金星上有降雨,人类才最终有可能在上面着陆。所以正确答案为D。


通过《关于新中国成立以来党的若干历史问题的决议》的中央全会是(  )。

A.十一届三中全会
B.十二届三中全会
C.十二届五中全会
D.十一届六中全会

答案:D
解析:
D 中共十一届六中全会一致通过了《关于建国以来党的若干历史问题的决议》,总结了新中国成立32年来党的历史重大事件,进一步指明了中国社会主义事业和党的工作继续前进的方向。


毛泽东对“实事求是”这句话作了科学解释的著作是( )。
A.《改造我们的学习》 B.《论联合政府》
C.《关于领导方法的若干问题》 D.《论人民民主专政》

答案:A
解析:
194〗年毛泽东在《改造我们的学习》中对“实事求是”作了正确的解释。“实事”就是客观存在着的一切事物广是”就是客观事物的内部联系,即规律性;“求”就是我们去研究。这就要求我们做任何事情都 要按客观事物固有的规律去做,也就是要“找出周围事物的内部联系,作为我们行动的向导”,要按客观规律办 事才能成功。从此,“实事求是”成为中共的思想路线的集中概括。因此A为正确选项。B项主要是论述了毛泽东思想活的灵魂三个方面的基本因子;C项主要是论述了三大法宝;D项主要论述了新民主主义总路线。因此B、C、D三项均不符合题意。


银行招聘考试历年真题解析5节 第4节


11,14,19,26,35,(  )

A.39
B.41
C.45
D.46

答案:D
解析:
本题的规律是从左到右,相邻两项的后项减前项,可以得到一个公差为2的等差数列。即:14-11=3,19-14=5,26-19=7,35-26=9,( )-35=11根据这个规律,括号里的项应该是 =35+11=46,所以正确选项是D。


以下属于商业银行资金运用的有(  )。

A.自有资本
B.库存现金
C.证券投资
D.贴现
E.贷款

答案:B,C,D,E
解析:
负债业务是指商业银行吸收资金的业务,即形成银行资金来源的业务,包括存款负债、其他负债、自有资本。资产业务是运用资金的业务,通过这种业务能表明银行资金的存款形态以及银行所拥有的对外债权.它提供了创造银行利润的主要来源。一般包括现金资产、信贷资产、投资。


“大脑定速器”技术由总部位于美国明尼苏达州的美敦力公司开发,被美国神经医学界认 为是近30多年来帕金森氏症治疗研究中最重要的进展。作为帕金森氏症药物治疗的补 充手段,“大脑定速器”的治疗对象是10多万病情严重、不能靠药物彻底控制症状的患者。 对文中画线句子的理解,正确的一项是( )。
A. 一般说来,仅靠药物治疗,不能彻底控制帕金森氏症患者的症状
B.对于病情严重的帕金森氏症患者来说,药物治疗已没有什么效果
C.植人大脑定速器作为辅助手段,可以充分发挥帕金森氏症药物在重病者身上的作用
D.综合运用药物治疗和大脑定速器技术,对于控制帕金森氏症重症患者的症状有显著 效果

答案:D
解析:
药物治疗不能彻底控制的是重症患者的症状,故A项错误;大脑定速器是 药物治疗的补充手段,药物治疗不可或缺,故B项错误;大脑定速器并非为充分发挥药物作用 而使用,故C项错误。答案为D。


生态系统的自动调节能力的限度叫做()
A.生态极限 B.生态阈值 C.生态阈限 D.极限生态值

答案:C
解析:
生态系统的平衡简称生态平衡,是指一定的生态系统发展过程中各种对立因素通过互相制约的转化、补偿、交换等作用,达到一个相对的稳定和平衡的阶段。生态系统具有自动调节能力,但这一能力是有一定的限度的,这个临界限度叫做生态阈限,超过了生态阈限,自动调 节能力就会降低甚至丧失,生态系统就会遭到破坏。故选C。


下列各项中,属于管理费用核算内容的是( )。
A.企业在筹建期间的注册登记费
B.企业缴纳的矿产资源补偿费
C.企业缴纳的排污费用
D.业务招待费

答案:A,B,C,D
解析:
管理费用是指企业为组织和管理企业生产经营活动所发生的各项费 用。具体包括以下几项:
(1)企业在筹建期间内发生的开办费,包括人员工资、办公费、培训费、差旅费、印刷费、注 册登记费等;
(2)企业的董事会和行政管理部门在企业的经营管理中发生的,或者应当由企业统一负 担的各项费用,包括直接在企业行政管理部门发生的行政管理部门职工薪酬、修理费、低值易 耗品摊销、办公费、差旅费等;
(3)用于管理之外的费用,包括董亊会费、咨询费、诉讼费、税金、矿产资源补偿税、绿化 费、排污费、研究费用、使用寿命确定的无形资产的摊销、固定资产修理费、业务招待费、其他管 理费用等。
故本题选项均属于管理费用的核算范围。


银行招聘考试历年真题解析5节 第5节


在我国加入WTO后的今天,外资银行已经逐步突破地域、业务等限制进人我国市场。外 资银行在我国拓展业务,由于对国情、民情和金融法规不甚了解,难以准确把握市场信息。外 资银行把握市场信息的捷径就是实现管理人员的“本土化”。外资银行用优厚的薪酬待遇、优 越的工作环境、良好的福利保障、众多的出国培训机会、灵活的用人机制来吸引和留住人才。 这一举措导致了我国金融人才的大量流失,这对我国商业银行人力资源开发和管理提出了严 峻挑战。
西方商业银行员工薪酬结构不包括( )。
A.科学的工资和资金制度 B.各种福利计划
C.长期的激励机制 D.建立员工自我实现平台

答案:D
解析:
西方商业银行员工的薪酬结构可以分为三个部分:科学的工资和奖金制 度、各种福利计划、长期激励机制。


类比推理。类比推理考察的是一种推理能力,先给考生一对相关的词。然后要求考生在备选答案中找出一对与之在逻辑关系上最为贴近或相似的词。
纸张:印刷:书籍()
A.皮革:加工:鞋子
B.种子:播种:粮食
C.面粉:油炸:油条
D.蓝图:施工:建筑

答案:A
解析:
纸张是书籍的制作原料,纸张印刷成书籍:皮革是鞋子的制作原料.皮革加工成鞋子。C项面粉虽然是油条的制作原料,但必须先加水和成面团.不能直接油炸成油条。此外,纸张制成书籍、皮革制成鞋子以后,仍可以看出制作原料.而通过油条却看不出面粉。故答案选A。


平均存款期限2. 5年,平均贷款期限2. 8年,则其收益与市场利率变化是( )。
A.弱相关关系 B.强相关关系
C.负相关关系 D.正相关关系

答案:C
解析:
一般而言,如果一家银行的贷款期限长于存款期限,即借短贷长,那么该银行市场价值的变动将和市场利率变动方向相反;反之,如果一家银行借长贷短,即贷款期限短于存款期限,那么银行市值的变动和利率的变动方向一致。


5月30日召开的国务院常务会议指出加大“定向降准”措施力度,6月9日.央行宣布对符合审慎经营要求且“三农”和微小企业贷款达到一定比例的商业银行降准0.5个百分点,这是央行在两个月内第二次定向降准。客观来看,两次“定向降准”直接释放出的资金并不算多,对整体流动性影响不大,但这个信号的“示范引导”作用更加突出,因为这意味着.中国政府鼓励和引导其他金融机构更多地将信贷资源配置到中微小企业和其他有利于“调结构”的领域。
本段中“因为这意味着”中的“这”指的是( )。

A.加大“定向降准”措施力度
B.“三农”和微小企业贷款达到一定比例
C.本次“定向降准”直接释放出的资金
D.信贷资源配置到中微小企业和其他有利于“调结构”的领域

答案:A
解析:
文段说明两次“定向降准”的作用不在于资金的数量,而在于政策的导向,鼓励商业银行调整贷款结构.故选A。


抗日神剧中,武工队员以20 米/秒的速度骑马前行,以追赶一辆14 米/秒的日军小火车,在刚与车尾平齐时举枪射击,击毙一名日军士兵,该士兵随机倒在最后一节车厢和倒数第二节车厢结合处,进至与火车中部平齐时,又开第二枪,但并未击中第二名士兵,于是减速为10 米/秒,经过和刚才同样多的时间,从第一名士兵倒地处跳上火车,则火车车厢有( )节。

A.6
B.7
C.9
D.8

答案:A
解析:
行程问题,本题看起来复杂,其实把行程过程搞明白是很简单的。开始追击的速度差=20-14=6 米/秒,后面减速的速度差=14-10=4 米/秒,由于这两个经过相同的时间,那么路程比为3:2,路程差额为1 节火车的长度,则火车一半为3 节车厢,总长度为6 节车厢,故答案为A。